Register
Welcome to the Stormspire.net WoW Gold Forums!

Greetings, guest! Welcome to Stormspire.net, your #1 resource for WoW and Diablo 3 Gold, Professions, and everything in between!


Enjoy what the site offers? Consider Premium Membership if you wish to get the most out of the site. Premium Membership benefits include the acclaimed Goblineer's World of Warcraft Gold Guide, private forum access, a complimentary high-quality avatar, and much more!


If this is your first visit, make sure to check out the Stormspire.net Survival Guide for a quick site orientation. You may also register to unlock all standard forum features, and to get rid of these lovely ads!


We proudly host the Official forums for TradeSkillMaster, The Undermine Journal, and WoWuction.

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    EU-Malygos(A)
    Ethereal Contributor
    Moonseal's Avatar
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    9
    Tagged in
    18 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation

    No % of Region option showing

    I beg your pardon in advance if that is kinda a dumb question, but I am absolutely clueless about how to go about my problem:

    I have two accounts, and on each account I have AH-toons. On my second account I have the Sellitall-toon and my Xmog-seller, and on both I am using dynamic pricing via the % of region median of wowuction.

    On my first account is my recipe-seller and I wanted to set up the fallback and threshhold there, using % also, but it just does not show up. As in, I create the category, and in the options where you set the length of the auctions and the maximum number, there is no drop down menu for choosing % of X or the fixed price.

    Any help with that would be greatly appreciated...
    If you find me using way too much commas when writing English, don't worry! I compensate that by using not enough when writing German! Typos are by design to entertain the audience.

  2. #2
    EU-DarkSpear(A)
    TSM Developer
    Bart39's Avatar
    Posts
    1,136
    Reputation
    58
    Tagged in
    368 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation
    seems like you have advanced options hidden on that that alt

    /tsm > Auctioning Groups / Options > options > "hide advanced options" make sure that is disabled
    Sic has joined #TradeSkillMaster
    I love you all. TSM Has given me children.
    That is all.
    Sic has left #TradeSkillMaster

    TSM Application Developer / Assistant Addon Developer

    For information: TSM Website, TSM Addon, TSM App.
    Also Follow TSM on Twitter, and Like TSM on Facebook!
    If you need help with any of the above hop on Chat. It's much faster than posting

  3. #3
    EU-Malygos(A)
    Ethereal Contributor
    Moonseal's Avatar
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    9
    Tagged in
    18 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation
    Thank you very much, Sir.
    I was sure that was one of the first things I checked. Obviously I did not.
    Now, if you could point me to a nice, middle sized stone I could crawl under....
    If you find me using way too much commas when writing English, don't worry! I compensate that by using not enough when writing German! Typos are by design to entertain the audience.

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. TSM is kinda greyed out on the option area...help?
    By Sojumonkey in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: October 21st, 2012, 12:11 PM
  2. Dealfinder Marketprice option?
    By Taylor Swift in forum Official TradeSkillMaster Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: November 26th, 2011, 01:02 PM
  3. Using the TSM Threshold option
    By Taylor Swift in forum Auction House Discussion
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: November 23rd, 2011, 10:07 PM
  4. Option Window Blank
    By Keyerin in forum Official TradeSkillMaster Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: May 31st, 2011, 06:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •