Register
Welcome to the Stormspire.net WoW Gold Forums!

Greetings, guest! Welcome to Stormspire.net, your #1 resource for WoW and Diablo 3 Gold, Professions, and everything in between!


Enjoy what the site offers? Consider Premium Membership if you wish to get the most out of the site. Premium Membership benefits include the acclaimed Goblineer's World of Warcraft Gold Guide, private forum access, a complimentary high-quality avatar, and much more!


If this is your first visit, make sure to check out the Stormspire.net Survival Guide for a quick site orientation. You may also register to unlock all standard forum features, and to get rid of these lovely ads!


We proudly host the Official forums for TradeSkillMaster, The Undermine Journal, and WoWuction.

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Entrepreneur
    vitekkl's Avatar
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    0
    Tagged in
    1 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation

    Setting "TSM_Warehousing"

    Hello!
    If this question has already been established earlier, sorry.


    "TSM_Warehousing" allows me to move the items to the bank and back. I travel 3 lots of each type of bank in the bag.


    How to make so that the "TSM_Warehousing" moved into the bag lots, taking into account the data from the "TSM_ItemTracker"?


    Let me explain.


    I sell on three lots of one type (Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 3). Proshol hour. I sold (Lot-1 - sold 0 units, lot 2 - sold 1 unit, lot 3 - 3 units sold).
    I go to the bank. Move the items using the "TSM_Warehousing".
    I fall into the bag lots (lot-1 - 0 units, lot 2 - 1 unit, lot 3 - 3 units).


    The total number of lots of the same type at the auction and in the bag = 3 units.


    How to set up "TSM_Warehousing", to get this feature?


    Sorry for the supply curves! : )

    Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    EU-DarkSpear(A)
    TSM Developer
    Bart39's Avatar
    Posts
    1,137
    Reputation
    59
    Tagged in
    370 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation
    Quote Originally Posted by vitekkl View Post
    Hello!
    If this question has already been established earlier, sorry.


    "TSM_Warehousing" allows me to move the items to the bank and back. I travel 3 lots of each type of bank in the bag.


    How to make so that the "TSM_Warehousing" moved into the bag lots, taking into account the data from the "TSM_ItemTracker"?


    Let me explain.


    I sell on three lots of one type (Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 3). Proshol hour. I sold (Lot-1 - sold 0 units, lot 2 - sold 1 unit, lot 3 - 3 units sold).
    I go to the bank. Move the items using the "TSM_Warehousing".
    I fall into the bag lots (lot-1 - 0 units, lot 2 - 1 unit, lot 3 - 3 units).


    The total number of lots of the same type at the auction and in the bag = 3 units.


    How to set up "TSM_Warehousing", to get this feature?


    Sorry for the supply curves! : )

    Thanks in advance.
    in the BankUI - click the auctioning button at the top to show the auctioning tab.
    click "move AH shortfall to bags" - this will move the quantity based on your auctioning post cap(s) minus quantity on the AH already minus any you have in mail
    Sic has joined #TradeSkillMaster
    I love you all. TSM Has given me children.
    That is all.
    Sic has left #TradeSkillMaster

    TSM Application Developer / Assistant Addon Developer

    For information: TSM Website, TSM Addon, TSM App.
    Also Follow TSM on Twitter, and Like TSM on Facebook!
    If you need help with any of the above hop on Chat. It's much faster than posting

  3. #3
    US-Stormreaver
    Wind Trader
    ShaddamV's Avatar
    Posts
    290
    Reputation
    62
    Tagged in
    87 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation

  4. #4
    Entrepreneur
    vitekkl's Avatar
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    0
    Tagged in
    1 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation
    Thank you very much!

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. [Question] Display "% Market Price" instead of % Max Price" for Shopping Scan?
    By SLOKnightfall in forum Official TradeSkillMaster Forum
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: August 21st, 2013, 04:40 PM
  2. [Question] Manually setting crafting cost / "trade in" option
    By Pylos in forum Official TradeSkillMaster Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: August 12th, 2013, 09:04 PM
  3. Bug Question: "Per Auction" and "Post Cap" not functioning correctly
    By kyledgebhart in forum Official TradeSkillMaster Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 26th, 2011, 09:10 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: July 27th, 2011, 03:23 PM
  5. Suggestion: "Save Setting" button near new "show sales" checkbox.
    By fluxdada in forum Official Forum of The Undermine Journal
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: June 13th, 2011, 02:49 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •