Register
Welcome to the Stormspire.net WoW Gold Forums!

Greetings, guest! Welcome to Stormspire.net, your #1 resource for WoW and Diablo 3 Gold, Professions, and everything in between!


Enjoy what the site offers? Consider Premium Membership if you wish to get the most out of the site. Premium Membership benefits include the acclaimed Goblineer's World of Warcraft Gold Guide, private forum access, a complimentary high-quality avatar, and much more!


If this is your first visit, make sure to check out the Stormspire.net Survival Guide for a quick site orientation. You may also register to unlock all standard forum features, and to get rid of these lovely ads!


We proudly host the Official forums for TradeSkillMaster, The Undermine Journal, and WoWuction.

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Entrepreneur
    Uneedmoney's Avatar
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    4
    Tagged in
    21 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation

    TSM bug or just some other addon?

    Since i post my auctions on diffrent toons and i have TSM activated on all of them sometimes it happens when i switch from one toon to another and acces the AH it just freezes my WoW and i have to exit and run WoW again. So is this a known bug or it's just the mixture of addons or a single addon that i have that is making this happen?
    Edit ( for not reading the guidelines.. ):
    List of my addons is following:
    Mogit, TSM, Auctinator, Postal, Prat, Sell Junk, Guild Recruiter, Genie, Bulk Mail, Bagnon, Auto Repair, Atlas Loot, Npc scan, Gatherer.
    And also it doesnt matter if i wait couple of sec. before i interacting with AH NPC, it gets frozen anyway. What i found to be strange is that after casting a spell or something ( Halo, Thunderclap, etc. ) and then interact with npc it never freezes. Is this just my imagination or it has something to do with loading all the stuff?
    Last edited by Uneedmoney; June 22nd, 2013 at 05:40 AM.

  2. #2
    Sapy on US-Tichondrius(H)
    TSM Lead Developer
    Sapu94's Avatar
    Posts
    4,653
    Reputation
    241
    Blog Entries
    19
    Tagged in
    1354 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation
    Opening your bags before visiting the AH should fix this.


    Follow me and TSM on Twitter for important updates, news, and giveaways!
    TSM Website | TSM Chat Channel (IRC) | Donate | TSM FAQ

    "A good programmer is someone who always looks both ways before crossing a one-way street." ~Doug Linder

  3. #3
    EU-Many Different
    Entrepreneur
    front243's Avatar
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    3
    Tagged in
    42 Posts
    Add to this user's reputation
    I also use bagnon. What I do is disable open bags in the TSM settings. Then I go to bagnon settings and enable to open bags at the auction house. Then it works (at least for me).

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 15
    Last Post: September 1st, 2012, 03:22 PM
  2. The Consortium Addon Series: How to Install an Addon
    By Sinshroud in forum Consortium Quality Guides
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: November 5th, 2011, 02:19 AM
  3. Replies: 13
    Last Post: September 26th, 2011, 06:31 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •